May Bank Holiday Training Schedule Changes

Saturday 4th May

6:30 to 8am, training as usual

Sunday 5th May

8:45 to 10:45am, training cancelled

10am to 12noon, UL long course training for Senior Development, Competitive and Performance Squads. Please book in advance to Bluefin.headcoach@gmail.com

5:45 to 6:45pm, Strength and Conditioning with coach James

7 to 8:30pm, training as usual

Monday 6th May

Renmore: 3:30 to 5:30pm, time change due to early closing
Kilcornan: 4:30 to 6pm, training as usual

PIA for May 2019

No session can go ahead without a parent in attendance. If you cannot attend your duty, please email Bluefin.PIA@gmail.com

W1 DATE PARENT ON DUTY TIME ON DECK
Monday 29-Apr Declan Cunney 16:30 – 18:00
Monday 29-Apr Ger Hannon 18:00 – 20:00 (Renmore)
Wednesday 1-May Christinne Watterson 06:00 – 07:30
Wednesday 1-May Imelda Darabi 17:30 – 19:00
Thursday 2-May Maria Maia 20:00 – 21:30
Saturday 4-May Anne Callanan 06:30 – 08:00
Sunday am 5-May David Robinson 08:45 – 10:45
Sunday pm 5-May TBC 19:00 – 20:30
Monday 6-May Paul Burke 16:30 – 18:00
Monday 6-May Maurice Boyle Venue & Time TBC
Wednesday 8-May Thomas Mangan 06:00 – 07:30
Wednesday 8-May Amanda Corbett 17:30 – 19:00
Thursday 9-May Helen Van de Beek 20:00 – 21:30
Saturday 11-May Celine Rooney 06:30 – 08:00
Sunday am 12-May Martina Forde 08:45 – 10:45
Sunday pm 12-May Madeline Larkin 19:00 – 20:30
Monday 13-May Carol Leahy 16:30 – 18:00
Monday 13-May Pat Kilbane 18:00 – 20:00 (Renmore)
Wednesday 15-May Anna Bedynek 06:00 – 07:30
Wednesday 15-May Aoife Tannian 17:30 – 19:00
Thursday 16-May Jean Kearney 20:00 – 21:30
Saturday 18-May Maeve Noone 06:30 – 08:00
Sunday am 19-May Maryse Collins 08:45 – 10:45
Sunday pm 19-May Maria Maia 19:00 – 20:30
Monday 20-May Vera Quinlan 16:30 – 18:00
Monday 20-May Kara Shortt 18:00 – 20:00 (Renmore)
Wednesday 22-May Melina Gizinska 06:00 – 07:30
Wednesday 22-May Lorraine Murray 17:30 – 19:00
Thursday 23-May Tom O’Dea 20:00 – 21:30
Saturday 25-May Susan Kilduff 06:30 – 08:00
Sunday am 26-May Andrea Twomey 08:45 – 10:45
Sunday pm 26-May Monica Broderick 19:00 – 20:30
Monday 27-May Maria Maia 16:30 – 18:00
Monday 27-May Kirsten Pfeiffer 18:00 – 20:00 (Renmore)
Wednesday 29-May Etain Wilson 06:00 – 07:30
Wednesday 29-May Inga Paskauskiene 17:30 – 19:00
Thursday 30-May Maria Maia 20:00 – 21:30
Saturday 1-Jun Niall O’Shaughnessy 06:30 – 08:00
Sunday am 2-Jun Jessica Lillis 08:45 – 10:45
Sunday pm 2-Jun CANCELLED 19:00 – 20:30

Competitive Swimming in Galway