PIA for October 2019

Swim Ireland rules that a training session may NOT proceed without a Parent In Attendance (PIA) at poolside.

If you are unable to attend your PIA duty session, it is your responsibility to organise a replacement. Do not assume that another parent will attend.

Training will be cancelled without a Parent In Attendance.
Ensure the session is proceeding before leaving athletes at the pool.

SESSION DATE PARENT ON DUTY TIME ON DECK
Monday Kilcornan 7th October Aisling Walsh 4:30 to 6pm
Monday Renmore 7th October Thomas Davey 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 8th October Paula Crisan 6 to 8pm
Wednesday AM 9th October Amy Darcy 6 to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 9th October Evin Curley 5:30 to 7pm
Thursday AM 10th October Rory Collins 6 to 7.30am
Friday AM 11th October John Shortt 6 to 7.30am
Saturday AM 12th October Sandra Bedynek 6 to 8am
Sunday AM 13th October No Session 8:45 to 10:45am
Sunday pm 13th October Jake Van de Beek 7 to 9pm
Monday Kilcornan 14th October Billy Twomey 4:30 to 6pm
Monday Renmore 14th October Finn Furey 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 15th October Kieran Watterson 6 to 8pm
Wednesday AM 16th October Mathys Bocquet 6 to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 16th October Rian Carty 5:30 to 7pm
Thursday AM 17th October Anthony Boyle 6 to 7.30am
Friday AM 18th October Pola Gizinska 6 to 7.30am
Saturday AM 19th October No Session 6 to 8am
Sunday AM 20th October Lily Darabi 8:45 to 10:45am
Sunday pm 20th October No Session 7 to 9pm
Monday Kilcornan 21st October Emma Maguire 4:30 to 6pm
Monday Renmore 21st October Robin Pfeiffer 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 22nd October Paula Crisan 6 to 8pm
Wednesday AM 23rd October Robert Donnelly 6 to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 23rd October Jack O’Shaughnessy 5:30 to 7pm
Thursday AM 24th October Miriam Roland 6 to 7.30am
Friday AM 25th October Caoilin Kearney 6 to 7.30am
Saturday AM 26th October Mark Cormican 6 to 8am
Sunday AM 27th October Isolde Hannon 8:45 to 10:45am
Sunday pm 27th October No session 7 to 9pm
Monday Kilcornan 28th October Ellie Flannagan 4:30 to 6pm
Monday Renmore 28th October Brogan Cloonan 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 29th October Kieran Watterson 6 to 8pm
Wednesday AM 30th October Diarmuid Callanan 6 to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 30th October Elim Griallais 5:30 to 7pm
Thursday AM 31st October Geordan Mangan 6 to 7.30am
Friday AM 1st November John Shortt 6 to 7.30am
Saturday AM 2nd November Emily Rooney 6 to 8am
Sunday AM 3rd November Isabelle Mangan 8:45 to 10:45am
Sunday pm 3rd November Eoin Mc Dermott 7 to 9pm
Monday Kilcornan 4th November Isabelle Magee 4:30 to 6pm
Monday Renmore 4th November Thomas Davey 6 to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 5th November Paula Crisan 6 to 8pm
Wednesday AM 6th November Amy Darcy 6 to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 6th November Keelyn Corbett 5:30 to 7pm
Thursday AM 7th November Rory Collins 6 to 7.30am
Friday AM 8th November Pola Gizinska 6 to 7.30am
Saturday AM 9th November Sandra Bedynek 6 to 8am
Sunday AM 10th November No Session 8:45 to 10:45am
Sunday pm 10th November Luke Burke 7 to 9pm