PIA for January 2020

If you are unable to attend your PIA duty session, it is your responsibility to organise a replacement. Do not assume that another parent will attend.

Week 2 DATE Parent on Duty TIME ON DECK
Monday Kilcornan 06th January Isabelle Magee 4:30pm to 6pm
Monday Renmore 06th January Robin Pfeiffer 6pm to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 07th January Kieran Watterson 6pm to 8pm
Wednesday AM 08th January Mathys Bocquet 6am to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 08th January Clodagh McDonagh 5:30pm to 7pm
Thursday AM 09th January Anthony Boyle 6am to 7.30am
Friday AM 10th January John Shortt 6am to 7.30am
Saturday AM 11th January Sandra Bedynek 6am to 7.30am
Sunday AM 12th January Emma Paskauskaite 8:45am to 10:45am
Sunday PM 12th January Eoin Mc Dermott 7pm to 9pm
Week 3 DATE TIME ON DECK
Monday Kilcornan 13th January Killian Burke 4:30pm to 6pm
Monday Renmore 13th January Brogan Cloonan 6pm to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 14th January Paula Crisan 6pm to 8pm
Wednesday AM 15th January Amy Darcy 6am to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 15th January Harrision Finn 5:30pm to 7pm
Thursday AM 16th January Kieran Watterson 6am to 7.30am
Friday AM 17th January Caoilin Kearney 6am to 7.30am
Saturday AM 18th January Mark Cormican 6am to 7.30am
Sunday AM 19th January Daniel Robinson 8:45am to 10:45am
Sunday PM 19th January No Session 7pm to 9pm
Week 4 DATE TIME ON DECK
Monday Kilcornan 20th January Ania Szenk 4:30pm to 6pm
Monday Renmore 20th January Finn Furey 6pm to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 21st January Kieran Watterson 6pm to 8pm
Wednesday AM 22nd January Diarmuid Callanan 6am to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 22nd January Aisling Walsh 5:30pm to 7pm
Thursday AM 23rd January Sara Martins 6am to 7.30am
Friday AM 24th January Pola Gizinska 6am to 7.30am
Saturday AM 25th January Lauren Kilduff 6am to 7.30am
Sunday AM 26th January No Session 8:45am to 10:45am
Sunday PM 26th January No Session 7pm to 9pm
Week 5 DATE TIME ON DECK
Monday Kilcornan 27th January Emma Maguire 4:30pm to 6pm
Monday Renmore 27th January Thomas Davey 6pm to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 28th January Paula Crisan 6pm to 8pm
Wednesday AM 29th January Mathys Bocquet 6am to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 29th January Grace McInerney 5:30pm to 7pm
Thursday AM 30th January Anthony Boyle 6am to 7.30am
Friday AM 31st January John Shortt 6am to 7.30am
Saturday AM 01st February Luc Griallais 6am to 7.30am
Sunday AM 02nd February Lily Darabi 8:45am to 10:45am
Sunday PM 02nd February Jake Van de Beek 7pm to 9pm
Week 6 DATE TIME ON DECK
Monday Kilcornan 03rd February Ellie Flanagan 4:30pm to 6pm
Monday Renmore 03rd February Robin Pfeiffer 6pm to 8pm
Tuesday Renmore 04th February Kieran Watterson 6pm to 8pm
Wednesday AM 05th February Amy Darcy 6am to 7.30am
Wednesday PM 05th February Evin Curley 5:30pm to 7pm
Thursday AM 06th February Brogan Cloonan 6am to 7.30am
Friday AM 07th February Caoilin Kearney 6am to 7.30am
Saturday AM 08th February Mark Cormican 6am to 7.30am
Sunday AM 09th February Emma Paskauskaite 8:45am to 10:45am
Sunday PM 09th February Luke Burke 7pm to 9pm

Tuam Regional Qualifying Meet: Sunday 12th January 2020

Tuam Regional Qualifying Meet takes place next Sunday 12th January 2020 at Coral Leisure Centre, Tuam.

Click here for full details

Swimmers expected to compete: Anthony, Brogan, Diarmuid, Jake, Kieran, Lauren, Lúc, Miriam, Paula, Pola, Rory, Sandra, Sara, Sarah and Thomas.

Closing Date: Thursday 2nd January 2020

• Qualifying athletes must have an A-time in 100m (not 200m).
• Athlete’s event selections can be found on Galaman.
• Confirmation of attendance must be received by closing date.
• Entry fees of €7 per event must be received by closing date.
• Strictly no late entries.

All queries to bluefin.galasecretary@gmail.com

 

Gerry Ryan Memorial Gala 2020

The long course season kicks off with Limerick Swimming Club’s Gerry Ryan Memorial Gala 2020 at UL Sports Arena, from Friday 17th to Sunday 19th January 2020.

Click here for full details

Swimmers expected to compete: Anthony, Caoilin, Emma, Isolde, Jake, John, Kieran, Miriam, Paula, Pola, Rian, Robin, Rory, Sandra, Sarah, Sorcha and Thomas

Closing Date: Thursday 12th December 2019 

• Parents will be notified of event selections shortly.
• Confirmation of attendance must be received by closing date.
• Entry fees of €7 per event must be received by closing date.
• Strictly no late entries.

All queries to bluefin.galasecretary@gmail.com

PIA for December 2019

All sessions take place in Renmore during Kilcornan’s closure from Friday 13th December.  With limited lane availability, athletes cannot attend sessions unless they have booked in advance.

If you are unable to attend your PIA duty session, it is your responsibility to organise a replacement. Do not assume that another parent will attend.

Training will be cancelled without a Parent In Attendance.

Monday 09th December Finn Furey 6 – 8pm Renmore
Tuesday 10th December Paula Crisan 6 – 8pm Renmore
Wednesday 11th December Mathys Bocquet 6 – 7.30am Kilcornan
Thursday 12th December Geordan Mangan 6 – 7.30am Kilcornan
Friday 13th December John Shortt 6 – 7.30am Kilcornan
Saturday 14th December Diarmuid Callanan 1.15 – 3.15 Renmore
Sunday 15th December Isolde Hannon 1.15 – 3.15 Renmore
Monday 16th December Pola Gizinska 6 – 8pm Renmore
Tuesday 17th December Kieran Watterson 6 – 8pm Renmore
Wednesday 18th December John Shortt 6 – 8pm Renmore
Friday 20th December Paula Crisan 6 – 8pm Renmore
Saturday S&C only 21st December Sara Martins 8.30 – 9.30am Ballybane
Sunday 22nd December Sorcha Kearney 10am – 3.30pm UL
Monday 23rd December Mathys Bocquet 9.15 – 11.15am Renmore
Saturday 28th December Emma Boyle 9.15 – 11.15am Renmore
Sunday 29th December Jessica Lillis 9.15 – 11.15am Renmore
Monday 30th December Rory Collins 9.15 – 11.15am Renmore
Thursday 02nd January Helen Van Beek 9.15 – 11.15am Renmore
Friday 03rd January Kieran Watterson 10am – 3.30pm UL
Saturday 04th January Geordan Mangan 7 – 9am Kilcornan
Sunday 05th January Thomas Davey 8.45 – 10.45am Kilcornan

Competitive Swimming in Galway