Traffic Restrictions Sunday 11th February 2018

Traffic Restrictions due to Running Event

Event takes place in Kilcornan from 8.30am this Sunday. Traffic will be extremely busy when collecting/dropping swimmers at 9:15am and at 10:45am. Parents must allow extra travel time.

There will be a one way system in place for the duration of the event. For the safety of all participants, traffic for the pool must use the entrance on the village side of Kilcornan and exit by the gate lodge.

PIA for February 2018

Monday 5th Feb 2018 Linda Davey 4:30pm – 6pm
Tuesday 6th Feb 2018 Orla Connaughton 5:30pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday 7th Feb 2018 Jean Kearney 5:30pm – 7pm
Friday 9th Feb 2018 Celine Rooney 6am -7:30am
Saturday 10th Feb 2018 Angela Amarteifio 6:30am – 8am
Sunday 11th Feb 2018 Anna Bedynek 9:15am- 10:45am
Sunday am 11th Feb 2018 Kirsten Pfeiffer 7:30am-9:15am
Sunday pm 11th Feb 2018 Maria Maia 7pm – 8:30pm
Monday 12th Feb 2018 Valerie O’Connor 4:30pm – 6pm
Tuesday 13th Feb 2018 Madeline Larkin 5:30 pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday 14th Feb 2018 Zoe O’Dea 5:30pm – 7pm
Friday 16th Feb 2018 Niamh Bonner 6am -7:30am
Saturday 17th Feb 2018 Louise Geary 6:30am – 8am
Sunday 18th Feb 2018 Kara Shortt 9:15am- 10:45am
Sunday am 18th Feb 2018 Maryse Collins 7:30am-9:15am
Sunday pm 18th Feb 2018 Maeve Noone 7pm – 8:30pm
Monday 19th Feb 2018 Marie Doody 4:30pm – 6pm
Tuesday 20th Feb 2018 Maria Maia 5:30 pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday 21st Feb 2018 Sandra Callagy 5:30pm – 7pm
Friday 23rd Feb 2018 Michael / Ger Hannon 6am -7:30am
Saturday 24th Feb 2018 Karen Rolland 6:30am – 8am
Sunday 25th Feb 2018 Jessica Lillis 9:15am- 10:45am
Sunday am 25th Feb 2018 Etain Wilson 7:30am-9:15am
Sunday pm 25th Feb 2018 Helen Van der Beek 7pm – 8:30pm
Monday 26th Feb 2018 Aine Griallais 4:30pm – 6pm
Tuesday 27th Feb 2018 Kirsten Pfeiffer 5:30 pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday 28th Feb 2018 Anne Callanan 5:30pm – 7pm
Friday 2nd March 2018 Anna Bedynek 6am -7:30am
Saturday 3rd March 2018 Maurice Boyle 6:30am – 8am
Sunday 4th March 2018 Martina Forde 9:15am- 10:45am
Sunday am 4th March 2018 Orla Connaughton 7:30am-9:15am
Sunday pm 4th March 2018 Madeline Larkin 7pm – 8:30pm

Galway SC Development Meet on Saturday 24th February

The Galway SC Development Meet will be at NUI Galway on Saturday 24th February 2018 at 5.40pm

Events:
100m Breaststroke
200m Freestyle
50m Butterfly (U11)/100m Butterfly (12+)
100m IM
4x50m Mixed FS Relays (U11 and 12+)

Maximum of three events at €5 per event, to be agreed by the coach.

The following swimmers are invited to compete: Lauren Kilduff, Thomas Davey, Siobhan O Connor, Ailbhe Kilbane, Mark Cormican, Lúc Griallais, Billy Twomey, Brogan Cloonan, Daniel Robinson, Diarmuid Callanan, Hugh O’Shaughnessy, Finn Furey, John Durkan, Aisling Callagy, Lillian Furey, David Kilbane, Hannah Boyle, Sarah Gunning, Isolde Hannon, Miriam Roland, John Shortt, Kieran Watterson, Pola Gizinska, Sandra Bedynek, Cathal Hannon, Emily Rooney, Anthony Boyle, Sara Martins, Rian Kearney, Patrick Lenehan, Leah Connaughton

Click here for more on the Galway SC DEVELOPMENT MEET

Swimmers NOT attending, please email Bluefin Gala Secretary ASAP at bluefin.galasecretary@gmail.com

Closing date: Wed 14th Feb

Competitive Swimming in Galway